Difference between revisions of "Pics.coldline.hu"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
(→Archiving: update) |
||
Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
| [https://archive.org/details/pics_coldline_hu_public_images_2600000_2699999] | | [https://archive.org/details/pics_coldline_hu_public_images_2600000_2699999] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:right" | Total: 1, | | 2700000 – 2799999 | ||
| 2017-11-21 – 2018-03-28 | |||
| style="text-align:right" | 84,565 | |||
| style="text-align:right" | 666 | |||
| [https://archive.org/details/pics_coldline_hu_public_images_2700000_2799999] | |||
|- | |||
| 2800000 – 2899999 | |||
| 2018-03-28 – 2018-08-20 | |||
| style="text-align:right" | 79,132 | |||
| style="text-align:right" | 546 | |||
| [https://archive.org/details/pics_coldline_hu_public_images_2800000_2899999] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:right" | Total: 1,863,238 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:52, 2 April 2019
pics.coldline.hu | |
URL | http://pics.coldline.hu[IA•Wcite•.today•MemWeb] |
Status | Online! |
Archiving status | In progress... |
Archiving type | Unknown |
IRC channel | #archiveteam-bs (on hackint) |
pics.coldline.hu is a Hungarian image hosting website lanuched in 2008.
As of December 2018, it is hosting more than 3 million pictures.
Vital signs
Seems okay, but it seems that a single individual is behind the website, so it should be considered at some risk regarding long-term operation.
Archiving
user:bzc6p started archiving the public images in September 2017. (Private images are not accessible without knowing their own identifier.)
ID range | Upload date | Num. of images[1] | Rate (im./day) | Archives |
---|---|---|---|---|
0000001 – 0099999 | 2008-06-18 – 2010-10-01 | 58,981 | 71 | [1] |
0100000 – 0199999 | 2010-10-01 – 2011-03-23 | 49,608 | 287 | [2] |
0200000 – 0299999 | 2011-03-24 – 2011-08-07 | 60,590 | 446 | [3] |
0300000 – 0399999 | 2011-08-07 – 2011-12-05 | 53,018 | 442 | [4] |
0400000 – 0499999 | 2011-12-05 – 2012-03-15 | 56,448 | 559 | [5] |
0500000 – 0599999 | 2012-03-15 – 2012-07-01 | 53,171 | 492 | [6] |
0600000 – 0699999 | 2012-07-01 – 2012-09-22 | 58,803 | 708 | [7] |
0700000 – 0799999 | 2012-09-22 – 2012-12-07 | 64,443 | 848 | [8] |
0800000 – 0899999 | 2012-12-07 – 2013-02-10 | 66,919 | 1,030 | [9] |
0900000 – 0999999 | 2013-02-10 – 2013-04-18 | 62,770 | 937 | [10] |
1000000 – 1099999 | 2013-04-18 – 2013-07-09 | 59,422 | 725 | [11] |
1100000 – 1199999 | 2013-07-09 – 2013-09-27 | 66,851 | 836 | [12] |
1200000 – 1299999 | 2013-09-27 – 2014-01-03 | 61,530 | 628 | [13] |
1300000 – 1399999 | 2014-01-03 – 2014-03-26 | 64,945 | 792 | [14] |
1400000 – 1499999 | 2014-03-26 – 2014-06-18 | 67,821 | 807 | [15] |
1500000 – 1599999 | 2014-06-18 – 2014-09-22 | 59,333 | 618 | [16] |
1600000 – 1699999 | 2014-09-22 – 2015-01-03 | 61,487 | 597 | [17] |
1700000 – 1799999 | 2015-01-03 – 2015-03-31 | 62,083 | 714 | [18] |
1800000 – 1899999 | 2015-03-31 – 2015-07-05 | 59,950 | 624 | [19] |
1900000 – 1999999 | 2015-07-05 – 2015-10-11 | 62,640 | 639 | [20] |
2000000 – 2099999 | 2015-10-11 – 2016-01-17 | 61,774 | 630 | [21] |
2100000 – 2199999 | 2016-01-17 – 2016-04-18 | 64,751 | 704 | [22] |
2200000 – 2299999 | 2016-04-18 – 2016-08-12 | 64,790 | 559 | [23] |
2300000 – 2399999 | 2016-08-12 – 2016-11-26 | 60,401 | 570 | [24] |
2400000 – 2499999 | 2016-11-26 – 2017-03-25 | 73,564 | 618 | [25] |
2500000 – 2599999 | 2017-03-25 – 2017-07-28 | 82,561 | 660 | [26] |
2600000 – 2699999 | 2017-07-28 – 2017-11-21 | 80,887 | 697 | [27] |
2700000 – 2799999 | 2017-11-21 – 2018-03-28 | 84,565 | 666 | [28] |
2800000 – 2899999 | 2018-03-28 – 2018-08-20 | 79,132 | 546 | [29] |
Total: 1,863,238 |
Notes
- ↑ Discovery results. Number of actually downloaded images may be a bit less.