Difference between revisions of "Spolužáci.cz"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (whoops) |
|||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
On 2018-08-31, Spolužáci.cz will cease to function. | On 2018-08-31, Spolužáci.cz will cease to function. | ||
== URLs to scrape == | |||
{| | |||
| URL | |||
| Permission | |||
| Description | |||
|- | |||
| https://www.spoluzaci.cz/ | |||
| Guest | |||
| List of districts | |||
|- | |||
| https://www.spoluzaci.cz/?folderId=\d+ | |||
| Guest | |||
| List of municipalities per district, or list of schools per municipality | |||
|- | |||
| https://www.spoluzaci.cz/schoolScreen?schoolId=\d+ | |||
| Guest | |||
| Basic school info, list of classrooms | |||
|- | |||
| https://www.spoluzaci.cz/classroomScreen?classroomId=\d+ | |||
| User | |||
| Redirects to noteboard if a memeber, otherwise the join page for classroom (with surnames and hint) | |||
|- | |||
| https://www.spoluzaci.cz/nastenka/trida/\d+ | |||
| Classmate | |||
| Class noteboard | |||
|- | |||
| https://www.spoluzaci.cz/noteboardInterfaceScreen.html?method=contrib-list | |||
| Classmate | |||
| Class noteboard XHR request. POST data: | |||
<pre>noteboardType=classroom | |||
classroomId=\d+ | |||
classmateId=\d+ | |||
timestamp=\d+ | |||
requestId=[0-9a-f]+ | |||
order=(older|newer) | |||
mainlimit=15 | |||
reslimit=200</pre> | |||
|- | |||
| https://www.spoluzaci.cz/listClassmatesScreen?classroomId=\d+ | |||
| Classmate | |||
| List of classmates | |||
|- | |||
| https://www.spoluzaci.cz/classmateScreen?classroomId=\d+&classmateId=\d+&pageNumber=\d+ | |||
| Classmate | |||
| Classmate personal details, pagination for comments | |||
|- | |||
| https://www.spoluzaci.cz/listTeachersScreen?classroomId=\d+ | |||
| Classmate | |||
| List of teachers | |||
|- | |||
| ??? | |||
| Classmate | |||
| Teacher details | |||
|- | |||
| https://www.spoluzaci.cz/fotogalerie/trida/\d+ | |||
| Classmate | |||
| Photo gallery | |||
|- | |||
| https://www.spoluzaci.cz/fotogalerie/trida/\d+/album/\d+?pageNumber=\d+ | |||
| Classmate | |||
| Photo gallery album | |||
|- | |||
| https://www.spoluzaci.cz/fotogalerie/trida/\d+?classmateId=\d+ | |||
| Classmate | |||
| Classmate's personal photo gallery | |||
|- | |||
| https://www.spoluzaci.cz/videogalerie/trida?classroomId=\d+ | |||
| Classmate | |||
| Video gallery | |||
|- | |||
| ??? | |||
| Classmate | |||
| Video | |||
|- | |||
| https://www.spoluzaci.cz/dokumenty/trida/\d+ | |||
| Classmate | |||
| Class documents. TODO Pagination? Folders? | |||
|- | |||
| https://www.spoluzaci.cz/dokumenty/trida/\d+/detail/\d+ | |||
| Classmate | |||
| Class document details | |||
|- | |||
| http://spoluzaci.cz/dokumenty/stazeni?docId=\d+&path=\base64 | |||
| Classmate | |||
| Direct document download | |||
|- | |||
| https://www.spoluzaci.cz/dokumenty/trida/\d+/stazeni-diskuze/classroom | |||
| Classmate | |||
| Direct school discussion backup download (feature removed in 2011) | |||
|- | |||
| https://www.spoluzaci.cz/schoolScreen?schoolId=\d+&page=teacher&classroomId=\d+ | |||
| Schoolmate | |||
| List of school teachers (must have valid classroomId for other links to work) | |||
|- | |||
| https://www.spoluzaci.cz/teacherScreen?teacherId=\d+&classroomId=\d+ | |||
| Schoolmate | |||
| School teacher details (must have valid classroomId) | |||
|- | |||
| https://www.spoluzaci.cz/schoolScreen?schoolId=\d+&classroomId=\d+&page=noteboard | |||
| Schoolmate | |||
| School noteboard | |||
|- | |||
| https://www.spoluzaci.cz/nastaveni/spravce/trida/\d+ | |||
| Class admin | |||
| Class settings | |||
|- | |||
| https://www.spoluzaci.cz/nastaveni/spravce/trida/\d+?page=access | |||
| Class admin | |||
| Settings for class access | |||
|} |
Revision as of 09:40, 10 April 2018
Spolužáci.cz | |
Czech portal for current and past classmates | |
URL | spoluzaci.cz |
Status | Closing |
Archiving status | Upcoming... |
Archiving type | Unknown |
IRC channel | #archiveteam-bs (on hackint) |
Project lead | User:Sanqui |
Spolužáci.cz is a Czech portal providing spaces for school class groups. Among the features it gives a class is a list of classmates and teachers, a forum, and a place to upload photographs and documents. Most classes are password protected or invite-only.
Spolužáci.cz was started in 1999. In 2004 Seznam took over it. Prime years ensured up until Facebook took over all its usage. On 2018-04-05, shutdown was announced due to the new GDPR law as well as a decline in users. [1]
From 2018-05-24, it will no longer be possible to create new groups or register, but current users will be able to download documents and photographs.
On 2018-08-31, Spolužáci.cz will cease to function.