Difference between revisions of "ISP Hosting"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(add more) |
(added some German ISP web hosting services) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! Archives | ! Archives | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
|- | |||
| 1&1 | |||
| http://USERNAME.online.de/ | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Arcor | |||
| http://home.arcor.de/USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Bell | | Bell | ||
Line 46: | Line 64: | ||
| | | | ||
| Topics and users can be found at http://www.chebucto.ns.ca/subject.shtml. | | Topics and users can be found at http://www.chebucto.ns.ca/subject.shtml. | ||
|- | |||
| Claranet | |||
| http://www.USERNAME.claranet.de/ | |||
| {{offline}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Cogeco | | Cogeco | ||
Line 91: | Line 118: | ||
| | | | ||
| * = 0, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, or 9 | | * = 0, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, or 9 | ||
|- | |||
| EWEtel | |||
| http://www.ewetel.de/USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Freenet | |||
| http://people.freenet.de/USERNAME/ | |||
| {{offline}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| FRII | | FRII | ||
Line 113: | Line 158: | ||
| http://home.gwi.net/USERNAME/ <br/> http://home.gwi.net/~USERNAME/ <br/> http://www.gwi.net/USERNAME/ <br/> http://www.gwi.net/~USERNAME/ | | http://home.gwi.net/USERNAME/ <br/> http://home.gwi.net/~USERNAME/ <br/> http://www.gwi.net/USERNAME/ <br/> http://www.gwi.net/~USERNAME/ | ||
| {{online}} | | {{online}} | ||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Hansenet | |||
| http://www.hansenet.de/~USERNAME/ | |||
| {{offline}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | | {{notsavedyet}} | ||
| | | | ||
Line 121: | Line 175: | ||
| IInet | | IInet | ||
| http://members.iinet.net/~USERNAME/ | | http://members.iinet.net/~USERNAME/ | ||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| In-Berlin | |||
| http://www.USERNAME.in-berlin.de/ | |||
| {{online}} | | {{online}} | ||
| {{notsavedyet}} | | {{notsavedyet}} | ||
Line 148: | Line 211: | ||
| Juno | | Juno | ||
| http://USERNAME.jufreeservers.com/ | | http://USERNAME.jufreeservers.com/ | ||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Kielnet | |||
| http://www.kielnet.net/home/USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | | {{online}} | ||
| {{notsavedyet}} | | {{notsavedyet}} | ||
Line 163: | Line 235: | ||
| | | | ||
| ? = lowercase alphabet <br \> * = 0, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, or 9 | | ? = lowercase alphabet <br \> * = 0, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, or 9 | ||
|- | |||
| M-Net | |||
| http://home.mnet-online.de/USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| MBnet (Finland) | | MBnet (Finland) | ||
Line 193: | Line 274: | ||
| NCF | | NCF | ||
| http://USERNAME.ncf.ca/ | | http://USERNAME.ncf.ca/ | ||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Netcologne | |||
| http://www.mynetcologne.de/~USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | | {{online}} | ||
| {{notsavedyet}} | | {{notsavedyet}} | ||
Line 202: | Line 292: | ||
| NetZero | | NetZero | ||
| http://USERNAME.nzfreeservers.com/ | | http://USERNAME.nzfreeservers.com/ | ||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Nord-Com | |||
| http://www.nord-com.net/USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | | {{online}} | ||
| {{notsavedyet}} | | {{notsavedyet}} | ||
Line 211: | Line 310: | ||
| Optus | | Optus | ||
| http://members.optusnet.com.au/USERNAME/ | | http://members.optusnet.com.au/USERNAME/ | ||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Osnatel | |||
| http://www.osnanet.de/USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | | {{online}} | ||
| {{notsavedyet}} | | {{notsavedyet}} | ||
Line 274: | Line 382: | ||
| Shaw | | Shaw | ||
| http://members.shaw.ca/USERNAME/ <br/> http://USERNAME.shawwebspace.ca/ | | http://members.shaw.ca/USERNAME/ <br/> http://USERNAME.shawwebspace.ca/ | ||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Snafu | |||
| http://home.snafu.de/USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | | {{online}} | ||
| {{notsavedyet}} | | {{notsavedyet}} | ||
Line 301: | Line 418: | ||
| T-Home (Hungary) | | T-Home (Hungary) | ||
| http://web.t-online.hu/USERNAME/ | | http://web.t-online.hu/USERNAME/ | ||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| T-Online | |||
| http://home.t-online.de/home/USERNAME/ <br/> http://USERNAME.privat.t-online.de/ <br/> http://USERNAME.homepage.t-online.de/ | |||
| {{online}} | | {{online}} | ||
| {{notsavedyet}} | | {{notsavedyet}} | ||
Line 326: | Line 452: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tele2 | | Tele2 Germany | ||
| http://home.tele2.de/USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Tele2 Sweden | |||
| http://home.swipnet.se/~w-******/ <br/> http://home.swipnet.se/-w-******/ <br/> http://home.swipnet.se/USERNAME/ | | http://home.swipnet.se/~w-******/ <br/> http://home.swipnet.se/-w-******/ <br/> http://home.swipnet.se/USERNAME/ | ||
| {{offline}} | | {{offline}} | ||
Line 364: | Line 499: | ||
| Time Warner Cable | | Time Warner Cable | ||
| http://home.roadrunner.com/~USERNAME/ | | http://home.roadrunner.com/~USERNAME/ | ||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Tiscali | |||
| http://home.tiscali.de/USERNAME/ | |||
| {{offline}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| TNG | |||
| http://www.ki.tng.de/~USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | | {{online}} | ||
| {{notsavedyet}} | | {{notsavedyet}} | ||
Line 373: | Line 526: | ||
| Troy Cablevision | | Troy Cablevision | ||
| http://userpages.troycable.net/~USERNAME/ | | http://userpages.troycable.net/~USERNAME/ | ||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Toppoint | |||
| http://www.toppoint.de/~USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | | {{online}} | ||
| {{notsavedyet}} | | {{notsavedyet}} | ||
Line 396: | Line 558: | ||
| [http://chat.efnet.org:9090/?nick=&channels=%23verizoff&Login=Login #verizoff] | | [http://chat.efnet.org:9090/?nick=&channels=%23verizoff&Login=Login #verizoff] | ||
| [https://archive.org/details/archiveteam_verizon archives] | | [https://archive.org/details/archiveteam_verizon archives] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Versatel | |||
| http://home.versanet.de/~USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 418: | Line 589: | ||
| Warped | | Warped | ||
| http://USERNAME.warped.com/ | | http://USERNAME.warped.com/ | ||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Wilhelm.tel | |||
| http://home.wtnet.de/~USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | | {{online}} | ||
| {{notsavedyet}} | | {{notsavedyet}} |
Revision as of 21:25, 15 January 2015
Finding ISP web hosting services before the Grim Reaper finds them. General discussion at #webroasting on EFnet.