Difference between revisions of "ISP Hosting"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(add more) |
|||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| Elisa | |||
| http://elisanet.fi/USERNAME/ <br \> http://elisanet.fi/~d6*****/ <br \> http://elisanet.fi/~g6*****/ <br \> http://elisanet.fi/~y6*****/ <br \> http://elisanet.fi/~z6*****/ | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| * = 0, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, or 9 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| FRII | | FRII | ||
Line 145: | Line 154: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| Kolumbus (Elisa) | |||
| http://www.kolumbus.fi/USERNAME/ <br \> http://www.kolumbus.fi/~k?****/ <br \> http://www.kolumbus.fi/~?******/ | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| ? = lowercase alphabet <br \> * = 0, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, or 9 | |||
|- | |||
| MBnet (Finland) | |||
| http://koti.mbnet.fi/USERNAME/ <br \> http://koti.mbnet.fi/~USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| No longer an ISP, future of hosted sites uncertain. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| MNSi | | MNSi | ||
Line 235: | Line 262: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| Saunalahti (Elisa) | |||
| http://www.saunalahti.fi/~USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Saunalahti and Kolumbus have merged with Elisa. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Shaw | | Shaw | ||
Line 298: | Line 334: | ||
| [https://archive.org/details/archiveteam_swipnet archives] | | [https://archive.org/details/archiveteam_swipnet archives] | ||
| * = 0, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 or 9 | | * = 0, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 or 9 | ||
|- | |||
| TeliaSonera | |||
| http://personal.inet.fi/koti/USERNAME/ <br \> http://personal.inet.fi/private/USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| There are many directories, such as /business/* and /cool/*. Sitemap? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Telus | | Telus |
Revision as of 15:31, 31 December 2014
Finding ISP web hosting services before the Grim Reaper finds them. General discussion at #webroasting on EFnet.