Difference between revisions of "User:SimpleBrain"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
SimpleBrain (talk | contribs) m |
SimpleBrain (talk | contribs) m |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| Literotica | | Literotica | ||
| literotica.com | | literotica.com | ||
| | | online | ||
| | | notsavedyet | ||
| 16GB | | 16GB | ||
| [[Literotica]] | | [[Literotica]] | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| Literotica Forum | | Literotica Forum | ||
| forum.literotica.com | | forum.literotica.com | ||
| | | online | ||
| | | notsavedyet | ||
| 5.4GB | | 5.4GB | ||
| [[Literotica]] | | [[Literotica]] | ||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| Chyoo | | Chyoo | ||
| chyoo.com | | chyoo.com | ||
| | | online | ||
| | | notsavedyet | ||
| 2.9GB | | 2.9GB | ||
| [[Chyoa]] | | [[Chyoa]] | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| Chyoa | | Chyoa | ||
| chyoa.com | | chyoa.com | ||
| | | online | ||
| | | notsavedyet | ||
| 80GB | | 80GB | ||
| [[Chyoa]] | | [[Chyoa]] | ||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| ThePirateBay | | ThePirateBay | ||
| thepiratebay.se | | thepiratebay.se | ||
| | | online | ||
| | | notsavedyet | ||
| 24GB | | 24GB | ||
| [[The_Pirate_Bay]] | | [[The_Pirate_Bay]] | ||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
| Filewatcher | | Filewatcher | ||
| filewatcher.com | | filewatcher.com | ||
| | | online | ||
| | | notsavedyet | ||
| 3.9GB | | 3.9GB | ||
| [[Filewatcher]] | | [[Filewatcher]] | ||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
| Xbox Scene | | Xbox Scene | ||
| xbox-scene.com | | xbox-scene.com | ||
| | | online | ||
| | | notsavedyet | ||
| 1GB | | 1GB | ||
| [[Xbox Scene]] | | [[Xbox Scene]] | ||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| Google Baraza | | Google Baraza | ||
| google.com/baraza/fr/ | | google.com/baraza/fr/ | ||
| | | closing | ||
| | | notsavedyet | ||
| 805MB | | 805MB | ||
| [[Google_Questions_and_Answers]] | | [[Google_Questions_and_Answers]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Codeacademy | |||
| codeacademy.com | |||
| online | |||
| notsavedyet | |||
| 27GB | |||
| [[Codeacademy]] | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:08, 20 April 2015
Currently have 2 servers.
Small 160gb hdd server in France.
large 2 x 3tb hdd server in Germany.
Current Jobs
Site | Address | Project status | Project State | Current Size | Wiki Page | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Literotica | literotica.com | online | notsavedyet | 16GB | Literotica | Also currently being archive with ArchiveBot job: 9r66fae08tnstgih0bdqni3k5 |
Literotica Forum | forum.literotica.com | online | notsavedyet | 5.4GB | Literotica | |
Chyoo | chyoo.com | online | notsavedyet | 2.9GB | Chyoa | Chyoo has been left to rot for a while, chyoa.com is new site. Grabbing both sites. |
Chyoa | chyoa.com | online | notsavedyet | 80GB | Chyoa | |
ThePirateBay | thepiratebay.se | online | notsavedyet | 24GB | The_Pirate_Bay | |
Redump | redump.org | Online! | Not saved yet | 1.2GB | Redump | |
Filewatcher | filewatcher.com | online | notsavedyet | 3.9GB | Filewatcher | |
Xbox Scene | xbox-scene.com | online | notsavedyet | 1GB | Xbox Scene | Site has not been updated in a while, grabbing before it goes. ps3scene.com is in a worse state! |
Google Baraza | google.com/baraza/fr/ | closing | notsavedyet | 805MB | Google_Questions_and_Answers | |
Codeacademy | codeacademy.com | online | notsavedyet | 27GB | Codeacademy |
Completed Jobs
None yet!
Future Jobs
To Be determined.
Will be looking at trying to add to the "ISP Hosting" section. With some non-existent companies but active personal webpages.