Difference between revisions of "University Web Hosting"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
m |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| University of Michigan | | University of Michigan | ||
| http://www-personal.umich.edu/~ | | http://www-personal.umich.edu/~USERNAME/ | ||
| {{closing}} | | {{closing}} | ||
| {{saved}} | | {{saved}} | ||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| [http://chat.efnet.org:9090/?nick=&channels=%23uwish&Login=Login #uwish] | | [http://chat.efnet.org:9090/?nick=&channels=%23uwish&Login=Login #uwish] | ||
| [https://archive.org/details/archiveteam-umich-save archives] | | [https://archive.org/details/archiveteam-umich-save archives] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| University of Twente | |||
| http://USERNAME.student.utwente.nl/ | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:54, 15 March 2015
Finding university web hosting services before the Grim Reaper finds them. General discussion at #webroasting on EFnet.
University | URL | Project status | Archiving Status | Wiki Page | IRC Channel | Archives | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
University of Michigan | http://www-personal.umich.edu/~USERNAME/ | Closing | Saved! | University of Michigan personal webpages | #uwish | archives | |
University of Twente | http://USERNAME.student.utwente.nl/ | Online! | Not saved yet |
See also