Difference between revisions of "University Web Hosting"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
(Switch EFnet reference to hackint) |
||
(37 intermediate revisions by 17 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Finding university web hosting services before the Grim Reaper finds them. General discussion at | Finding university web hosting services before the Grim Reaper finds them. General discussion at {{IRC|webroasting|network=hackint}}. | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
! University | ! University | ||
! Country | |||
! URL | ! URL | ||
! Project status | ! Project status | ||
Line 10: | Line 11: | ||
! Archives | ! Archives | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
|- | |||
| Adelphi University | |||
| USA | |||
| http://home.adelphi.edu/~USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Usernames follow "~ab12345" for students and "~aname" for faculty. | |||
|- | |||
| American University | |||
| USA | |||
| https://academic2.american.edu/~USERNAME/ <br/> https://academic3.american.edu/~USERNAME/ <br/> https://auapps.american.edu/~USERNAME/ <br/> https://eagle1.american.edu/~USERNAME/ <br/> https://nw08.american.edu/~USERNAME <br/> https://nw18.american.edu/~USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Arizona State University | |||
| USA | |||
| <nowiki>http://www.public.asu</nowiki><nowiki>.edu</nowiki><nowiki>/~USERNAME/</nowiki> | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Bartlesville Public Schools | |||
| USA | |||
| <nowiki>http://~IPADDR.</nowiki><nowiki>ded.swbell</nowiki><nowiki>.net</nowiki><nowiki>/central/Student%20Web%20Pages/</nowiki>~ | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| ~2000s student homepages. Search [https://google.com/search?q=site:swbell.net "site:swbell.net"] to locate sites. | |||
|- | |||
| Carnegie Mellon University | |||
| USA | |||
| https://www.cs.cmu.edu/~USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Columbia University | |||
| USA | |||
| http://www.columbia.edu/~USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Drew University | |||
| USA | |||
| http://www.users.drew.edu/~USERNAME | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Farleigh Dickinson University | |||
| USA | |||
| http://alpha.fdu.edu/~USERNAME/ | |||
| {{offline}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Reddit (http://www.reddit.com/domain/alpha.fdu.edu/) has been searched | |||
|- | |||
| Georgetown University | |||
| USA | |||
| http://people.cs.georgetown.edu/~USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| George Washington University | |||
| USA | |||
| http://home.gwu.edu/~USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Indiana University | |||
| USA | |||
| http://www.cs.indiana.edu/~USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Iowa State University | |||
| USA | |||
| http://USERNAME.public.iastate.edu | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Virginia Tech | |||
| USA | |||
| http://filebox.ece.vt.edu/~USERNAME/ | |||
http://people.cs.vt.edu/~USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Campus-wide http://filebox.vt.edu/~USERNAME/ already [https://www.computing.vt.edu/content/filebox-notice shutdown] | |||
|- | |||
| KTH (Sweden) | |||
| Sweden | |||
| http://www.stacken.kth.se/~username/ | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| www.'''''stacken'''''.*; there might be more or other subdomains; not sure. | |||
|- | |||
| Monash University | |||
| Australia | |||
| http://www.csse.monash.edu.au/~USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| National University of Singapore | |||
| Singapore | |||
| https://www.comp.nus.edu.sg/~USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Naval Postgraduate School | |||
| USA | |||
| http://faculty.nps.edu/USERNAME | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| New Jersey Institute of Technology | |||
| USA | |||
| http://bbso.njit.edu/~USERNAME <br/> http://cs.njit.edu/~USERNAME/ <br/> http://m.njit.edu/~USERNAME/ <br/> http://solar.njit.edu/~USERNAME <br/> https://web.njit.edu/~USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology | |||
| Australia | |||
| http://raws.adc.rmit.edu.au/~USERNAME/ | |||
| {{offline}} | |||
| {{partiallysaved}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| All official documentation offline, status of hosting unknown; But at High-Risk of closure at any-time. Due to university now using Google Sites for student hosting. ((RAWS) RMIT Automated Web Services, Has been unmaintained since the change over from Novell Directory Services to Windows Active Directory and Google Apps in 2011.) Site is now offline however there are some archives saved in the wayback machine | |||
|- | |||
| Rowan University | |||
| USA | |||
| http://users.rowan.edu/~USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Ruhr-Universität Bochum | |||
| Germany | |||
| <nowiki>http://homepage</nowiki><nowiki>s.r</nowiki><nowiki>uhr-uni-bochum.de/USERNAME/</nowiki> | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Info: <nowiki>http://homepag</nowiki><nowiki>e.r</nowiki><nowiki>uhr-uni-bochum.de/</nowiki> Index: <nowiki>http://homepag</nowiki><nowiki>e.r</nowiki><nowiki>uhr-uni-bochum.de/liste</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
| Rutgers University | |||
| USA | |||
| <nowiki>http://www.c</nowiki><nowiki>s.r</nowiki><nowiki>utgers.edu/~USERNAME/</nowiki> | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Southern Methodist University | |||
| USA | |||
| http://people.smu.edu/USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Stevens Institute of Technology | |||
| USA | |||
| http://personal.stevens.edu/~USERNAME | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Stony Brook University | |||
| USA | |||
| https://www.cs.sunysb.edu/~USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| University of Akron | |||
| USA | |||
| http://gozips.uakron.edu/~USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| University of Alberta | |||
| Canada | |||
| http://www.ualberta.ca/~USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| University of California, Berkeley | |||
| USA | |||
| http://www.eecs.berkeley.edu/~USERNAME | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| University of California, Santa Barbara | |||
| USA | |||
| https://www.cs.ucsb.edu/~USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| University of Calgary | |||
| Canada | |||
| http://www.ucalgary.ca/~USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| University of Iowa | |||
| USA | |||
| http://homepage.cs.uiowa.edu/~USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| University of Massachusetts Lowell | |||
| USA | |||
| http://www.cs.uml.edu/~USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| University of Miami | |||
| USA | |||
| http://www.cs.miami.edu/~USERNAME/ <br/> http://law.miami.edu/~USERNAME/ <br/> http://osaka.law.miami.edu/~USERNAME/ <br/> http://www.math.miami.edu/~USERNAME/ <br/> http://moya.bus.miami.edu/~USERNAME/ <br/> http://physics.miami.edu/~USERNAME/ <br/> http://orca.rsmas.miami.edu/~USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| University of Michigan | | University of Michigan | ||
| USA | |||
| http://www-personal.umich.edu/~USERNAME/ | | http://www-personal.umich.edu/~USERNAME/ | ||
| {{closing}} | | {{closing}} | ||
Line 19: | Line 351: | ||
| [https://archive.org/details/archiveteam-umich-save archives] | | [https://archive.org/details/archiveteam-umich-save archives] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| University of Pennsylvania | |||
| USA | |||
| http://www.cis.upenn.edu/~USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| University of Pittsburgh | |||
| USA | |||
| http://www.pitt.edu/~USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Has several, possibly related subdomains | |||
|- | |||
| University of Texas at Austin | |||
| USA | |||
| https://cs.utexas.edu/users/USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| University of Twente | | University of Twente | ||
| Netherlands | |||
| http://USERNAME.student.utwente.nl/ | | http://USERNAME.student.utwente.nl/ | ||
| {{online}} | | {{online}} | ||
Line 28: | Line 391: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| University of Eindhoven | |||
| Netherlands | |||
| http://student.tue.nl/USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| University of Wisconsin-Madison | |||
| USA | |||
| http://pages.cs.wisc.edu/~USERNAME | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| University of Wyoming | |||
| USA | |||
| http://w3.uwyo.edu/~USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Universität Oldenburg | |||
| Germany | |||
| http://www.student.uni-oldenburg.de/USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[https://www.uni-oldenburg.de/itdienste/details-und-hilfe/webseiten-und-hosting/persoenlicher-webspace/ Info] | |||
|- | |||
| Universität Duisburg-Essen | |||
| Germany | |||
| http://www-stud.uni-due.de/~USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[https://www.uni-due.de/zim/services/homepages/ Info] | |||
|- | |||
| Universität Wien | |||
| Austria | |||
| http://homepage.univie.ac.at/USERNAME/ | |||
http://www.unet.univie.ac.at/~USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[https://zid.univie.ac.at/persoenliche-webseiten/ Info] | |||
|- | |||
| Universität Oldenburg | |||
| Germany | |||
| http://www.student.uni-oldenburg.de/USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[https://www.uni-oldenburg.de/itdienste/details-und-hilfe/webseiten-und-hosting/persoenlicher-webspace/ Info] | |||
|- | |||
| Universität Marburg | |||
| Germany | |||
| http://www.students.uni-marburg.de/~USERNAME/ | |||
http://www.staff.uni-marburg.de/~USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[https://www.uni-marburg.de/hrz/internet/web/html Info] | |||
|- | |||
| Universität Freiburg | |||
| Germany | |||
| http://omnibus.uni-freiburg.de/~USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[https://www.rz.uni-freiburg.de/services/uniaccount/homepage Info] | |||
|- | |||
| TU Dresden | |||
| Germany | |||
| http://wwwpub.zih.tu-dresden.de/~USERNAME/ | |||
https://wwwpub.zih.tu-dresden.de/~USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[https://tu-dresden.de/die_tu_dresden/zentrale_einrichtungen/zih/dienste/datennetz_dienste/www/erstellen_persoenlicher_webseiten Info] | |||
|- | |||
| Universität Weimar | |||
| Germany | |||
| http://webuser.uni-weimar.de/~USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[https://www.uni-weimar.de/medien/wiki/SCC-Services Info] | |||
|- | |||
| Universität Mainz | |||
| Germany | |||
| http://www.students.uni-mainz.de/USERNAME/ | |||
http://www.staff.uni-mainz.de/USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[https://www.zdv.uni-mainz.de/301.php Info] | |||
|- | |||
| Universität Chemnitz | |||
| Germany | |||
| http://www-user.tu-chemnitz.de/~USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[https://www.tu-chemnitz.de/urz/www/webspace.html Info] | |||
|- | |||
| Universität Bremen | |||
| Germany | |||
| http://www.informatik.uni-bremen.de/~USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[http://www.informatik.uni-bremen.de/medien/infos.html Info] | |||
|- | |||
| Freie Universität Berlin | |||
| Germany | |||
| https://userpage.fu-berlin.de/USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[https://www.zedat.fu-berlin.de/Userpage Info] | |||
|- | |||
| Technische Universität Berlin | |||
| Germany | |||
| http://www.user.tu-berlin.de/USERNAME/ | |||
https://www.user.tu-berlin.de/USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[https://www.tubit.tu-berlin.de/menue/dienste/daten_server/andrew_file_system/anleitungen_und_hinweise/persoenliche_webseiten/ Info] | |||
|- | |||
| Universität Bielefeld | |||
| Germany | |||
| http://wwwhomes.uni-bielefeld.de/USERNAME/ | |||
http://www.techfak.uni-bielefeld.de/~USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [https://archive.org/details/techfak.uni-bielefeld.de-userwww-2015 TechFak 2015] | |||
|[http://uni-bielefeld.de/hrz/services/webspace-persoenliche-homepage/index.html HRZ] | |||
[http://techfak.net/de/dienste-web.html TechFak] | |||
|- | |||
| Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | |||
| Brazil | |||
| http://www.inf.ufsm.br/~USERNAME/ | |||
http://www-usr.inf.ufsm.br/~USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[http://wiki.inf.ufsm.br/doku.php?id=ncc:usuario:pagina Info] | |||
|- | |||
| Shippensburg University | |||
| USA | |||
| http://webspace.ship.edu/USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[http://webspace.ship.edu/ Info] May be at risk Info page gives 503 | |||
|- | |||
| University of California Santa Cruz | |||
| USA | |||
| https://people.ucsc.edu/~USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[https://people.ucsc.edu/ Info] | |||
|- | |||
| University of Victoria | |||
| Canada | |||
| https://studentweb.uvic.ca/~NetLinkID | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
== See also == | == See also == | ||
* [[Web Roasting]] | |||
* [[ISP Hosting]] | * [[ISP Hosting]] | ||
{{Navigation box}} | {{Navigation box}} |
Revision as of 03:08, 27 October 2020
Finding university web hosting services before the Grim Reaper finds them. General discussion at #webroasting (on hackint).
University | Country | URL | Project status | Archiving Status | Wiki Page | IRC Channel | Archives | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adelphi University | USA | http://home.adelphi.edu/~USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | Usernames follow "~ab12345" for students and "~aname" for faculty. | |||
American University | USA | https://academic2.american.edu/~USERNAME/ https://academic3.american.edu/~USERNAME/ https://auapps.american.edu/~USERNAME/ https://eagle1.american.edu/~USERNAME/ https://nw08.american.edu/~USERNAME https://nw18.american.edu/~USERNAME/ |
Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
Arizona State University | USA | http://www.public.asu.edu/~USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
Bartlesville Public Schools | USA | http://~IPADDR.ded.swbell.net/central/Student%20Web%20Pages/~ | Online! | Not saved yet | ~2000s student homepages. Search "site:swbell.net" to locate sites. | |||
Carnegie Mellon University | USA | https://www.cs.cmu.edu/~USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
Columbia University | USA | http://www.columbia.edu/~USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
Drew University | USA | http://www.users.drew.edu/~USERNAME | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
Farleigh Dickinson University | USA | http://alpha.fdu.edu/~USERNAME/ | Offline | Not saved yet | Reddit (http://www.reddit.com/domain/alpha.fdu.edu/) has been searched | |||
Georgetown University | USA | http://people.cs.georgetown.edu/~USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
George Washington University | USA | http://home.gwu.edu/~USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
Indiana University | USA | http://www.cs.indiana.edu/~USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
Iowa State University | USA | http://USERNAME.public.iastate.edu | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
Virginia Tech | USA | http://filebox.ece.vt.edu/~USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | Campus-wide http://filebox.vt.edu/~USERNAME/ already shutdown | |||
KTH (Sweden) | Sweden | http://www.stacken.kth.se/~username/ | Online! | Not saved yet | www.stacken.*; there might be more or other subdomains; not sure. | |||
Monash University | Australia | http://www.csse.monash.edu.au/~USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
National University of Singapore | Singapore | https://www.comp.nus.edu.sg/~USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
Naval Postgraduate School | USA | http://faculty.nps.edu/USERNAME | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
New Jersey Institute of Technology | USA | http://bbso.njit.edu/~USERNAME http://cs.njit.edu/~USERNAME/ http://m.njit.edu/~USERNAME/ http://solar.njit.edu/~USERNAME https://web.njit.edu/~USERNAME/ |
Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology | Australia | http://raws.adc.rmit.edu.au/~USERNAME/ | Offline | Partially saved | All official documentation offline, status of hosting unknown; But at High-Risk of closure at any-time. Due to university now using Google Sites for student hosting. ((RAWS) RMIT Automated Web Services, Has been unmaintained since the change over from Novell Directory Services to Windows Active Directory and Google Apps in 2011.) Site is now offline however there are some archives saved in the wayback machine | |||
Rowan University | USA | http://users.rowan.edu/~USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
Ruhr-Universität Bochum | Germany | http://homepages.ruhr-uni-bochum.de/USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | Info: http://homepage.ruhr-uni-bochum.de/ Index: http://homepage.ruhr-uni-bochum.de/liste | |||
Rutgers University | USA | http://www.cs.rutgers.edu/~USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
Southern Methodist University | USA | http://people.smu.edu/USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
Stevens Institute of Technology | USA | http://personal.stevens.edu/~USERNAME | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
Stony Brook University | USA | https://www.cs.sunysb.edu/~USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
University of Akron | USA | http://gozips.uakron.edu/~USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
University of Alberta | Canada | http://www.ualberta.ca/~USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
University of California, Berkeley | USA | http://www.eecs.berkeley.edu/~USERNAME | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
University of California, Santa Barbara | USA | https://www.cs.ucsb.edu/~USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
University of Calgary | Canada | http://www.ucalgary.ca/~USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
University of Iowa | USA | http://homepage.cs.uiowa.edu/~USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
University of Massachusetts Lowell | USA | http://www.cs.uml.edu/~USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
University of Miami | USA | http://www.cs.miami.edu/~USERNAME/ http://law.miami.edu/~USERNAME/ http://osaka.law.miami.edu/~USERNAME/ http://www.math.miami.edu/~USERNAME/ http://moya.bus.miami.edu/~USERNAME/ http://physics.miami.edu/~USERNAME/ http://orca.rsmas.miami.edu/~USERNAME/ |
Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
University of Michigan | USA | http://www-personal.umich.edu/~USERNAME/ | Closing | Saved! | University of Michigan personal webpages | #uwish | archives | |
University of Pennsylvania | USA | http://www.cis.upenn.edu/~USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
University of Pittsburgh | USA | http://www.pitt.edu/~USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | Has several, possibly related subdomains | |||
University of Texas at Austin | USA | https://cs.utexas.edu/users/USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
University of Twente | Netherlands | http://USERNAME.student.utwente.nl/ | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
University of Eindhoven | Netherlands | http://student.tue.nl/USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
University of Wisconsin-Madison | USA | http://pages.cs.wisc.edu/~USERNAME | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
University of Wyoming | USA | http://w3.uwyo.edu/~USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
Universität Oldenburg | Germany | http://www.student.uni-oldenburg.de/USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | Info | |||
Universität Duisburg-Essen | Germany | http://www-stud.uni-due.de/~USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | Info | |||
Universität Wien | Austria | http://homepage.univie.ac.at/USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | Info | |||
Universität Oldenburg | Germany | http://www.student.uni-oldenburg.de/USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | Info | |||
Universität Marburg | Germany | http://www.students.uni-marburg.de/~USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | Info | |||
Universität Freiburg | Germany | http://omnibus.uni-freiburg.de/~USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | Info | |||
TU Dresden | Germany | http://wwwpub.zih.tu-dresden.de/~USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | Info | |||
Universität Weimar | Germany | http://webuser.uni-weimar.de/~USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | Info | |||
Universität Mainz | Germany | http://www.students.uni-mainz.de/USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | Info | |||
Universität Chemnitz | Germany | http://www-user.tu-chemnitz.de/~USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | Info | |||
Universität Bremen | Germany | http://www.informatik.uni-bremen.de/~USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | Info | |||
Freie Universität Berlin | Germany | https://userpage.fu-berlin.de/USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | Info | |||
Technische Universität Berlin | Germany | http://www.user.tu-berlin.de/USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | Info | |||
Universität Bielefeld | Germany | http://wwwhomes.uni-bielefeld.de/USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | TechFak 2015 | HRZ | ||
Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | Brazil | http://www.inf.ufsm.br/~USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | Info | |||
Shippensburg University | USA | http://webspace.ship.edu/USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | Info May be at risk Info page gives 503 | |||
University of California Santa Cruz | USA | https://people.ucsc.edu/~USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | Info | |||
University of Victoria | Canada | https://studentweb.uvic.ca/~NetLinkID | Online! | Not saved yet |
See also