Difference between revisions of "University Web Hosting"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Taking the .ru out of rutgers) |
|||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| Columbia University | | Columbia University | ||
| http://www.columbia.edu/~USERNAME/ | | http://www.columbia.edu/~USERNAME/ | ||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Drew University | |||
| http://www.users.drew.edu/~USERNAME | |||
| {{online}} | | {{online}} | ||
| {{notsavedyet}} | | {{notsavedyet}} | ||
Line 103: | Line 112: | ||
| Southern Methodist University | | Southern Methodist University | ||
| http://people.smu.edu/USERNAME/ | | http://people.smu.edu/USERNAME/ | ||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Stevens Institute of Technology | |||
| http://personal.stevens.edu/~USERNAME | |||
| {{online}} | | {{online}} | ||
| {{notsavedyet}} | | {{notsavedyet}} | ||
Line 166: | Line 184: | ||
| University of Massachusetts Lowell | | University of Massachusetts Lowell | ||
| http://www.cs.uml.edu/~USERNAME/ | | http://www.cs.uml.edu/~USERNAME/ | ||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| University of Miami | |||
| http://www.cs.miami.edu/~USERNAME/ <br/> http://law.miami.edu/~USERNAME/ <br/> http://osaka.law.miami.edu/~USERNAME/ <br/> http://www.math.miami.edu/~USERNAME/ <br/> http://moya.bus.miami.edu/~USERNAME/ <br/> http://physics.miami.edu/~USERNAME/ <br/> http://orca.rsmas.miami.edu/~USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | | {{online}} | ||
| {{notsavedyet}} | | {{notsavedyet}} |
Revision as of 00:33, 5 May 2015
Finding university web hosting services before the Grim Reaper finds them. General discussion at #webroasting on EFnet.
University | URL | Project status | Archiving Status | Wiki Page | IRC Channel | Archives | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adelphi University | http://home.adelphi.edu/~USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | Usernames follow "~ab12345" for students and "~aname" for faculty. | |||
Arizona State University | http://www.public.asu DOT edu/~USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
Carnegie Mellon University | https://www.cs.cmu.edu/~USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
Columbia University | http://www.columbia.edu/~USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
Drew University | http://www.users.drew.edu/~USERNAME | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
Farleigh Dickinson University | http://alpha.fdu.edu/~USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
Indiana University | http://www.cs.indiana.edu/~USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
Iowa State University | http://USERNAME.public.iastate.edu | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
Monash University | http://www.csse.monash.edu.au/~USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
Naval Postgraduate School | http://faculty.nps.edu/USERNAME | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
Rutgers University | http://www.cs DOT rutgers.edu/~USERNAME | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
Southern Methodist University | http://people.smu.edu/USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
Stevens Institute of Technology | http://personal.stevens.edu/~USERNAME | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
Stony Brook University | https://www.cs.sunysb.edu/~USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
University of Alberta | http://www.ualberta.ca/~USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
University of California, Berkeley | http://www.eecs.berkeley.edu/~USERNAME | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
University of California, Santa Barbara | https://www.cs.ucsb.edu/~USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
University of Calgary | http://www.ucalgary.ca/~USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
University of Iowa | http://homepage.cs.uiowa.edu/~USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
University of Massachusetts Lowell | http://www.cs.uml.edu/~USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
University of Miami | http://www.cs.miami.edu/~USERNAME/ http://law.miami.edu/~USERNAME/ http://osaka.law.miami.edu/~USERNAME/ http://www.math.miami.edu/~USERNAME/ http://moya.bus.miami.edu/~USERNAME/ http://physics.miami.edu/~USERNAME/ http://orca.rsmas.miami.edu/~USERNAME/ |
Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
University of Michigan | http://www-personal.umich.edu/~USERNAME/ | Closing | Saved! | University of Michigan personal webpages | #uwish | archives | |
University of Pennsylvania | http://www.cis.upenn.edu/~USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
University of Texas at Austin | https://cs.utexas.edu/users/USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
University of Twente | http://USERNAME.student.utwente.nl/ | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
University of Eindhoven | http://student.tue.nl/USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
University of Wisconsin-Madison | http://pages.cs.wisc.edu/~USERNAME | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
University of Wyoming | http://w3.uwyo.edu/~USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet |
See also