Difference between revisions of "Template:Navigation box"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Add Oddshot) |
(Add new television & radio section, several additions to other categories) |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''[[Clown hosting|Cloud hosting]]/file sharing''' || [[ADrive|aDrive]] {{·}} [[AnyHub]] {{·}} [[Box]] {{·}} [[Dropbox]] {{·}} [[Docstoc]] {{·}} [[Google Drive]] {{·}} [[Google Groups Files]] {{·}} [[iCloud]] {{·}} [[Fileplanet]] {{·}} [[LayerVault]] {{·}} [[MediaCrush]] {{·}} [[MediaFire]] {{·}} [[Mega]] {{·}} [[MegaUpload]] {{·}} [[MobileMe]] {{·}} [[OneDrive]] {{·}} [[Pomf.se]] {{·}} [[RapidShare]] {{·}} [[Ubuntu One]] {{·}} [[Yahoo! Briefcase]] | | align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''[[Clown hosting|Cloud hosting]]/file sharing''' || [[ADrive|aDrive]] {{·}} [[AnyHub]] {{·}} [[Box]] {{·}} [[Dropbox]] {{·}} [[Docstoc]] {{·}} [[Google Drive]] {{·}} [[Google Groups Files]] {{·}} [[iCloud]] {{·}} [[Fileplanet]] {{·}} [[LayerVault]] {{·}} [[MediaCrush]] {{·}} [[MediaFire]] {{·}} [[Mega]] {{·}} [[MegaUpload]] {{·}} [[MobileMe]] {{·}} [[OneDrive]] {{·}} [[Pomf.se]] {{·}} [[RapidShare]] {{·}} [[Ubuntu One]] {{·}} [[Yahoo! Briefcase]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''[[:Category:Corporations|Corporations]]''' || [[Apple]] {{·}} [[IBM]] {{·}} [[Google]] {{·}} [[Lycos Europe]] {{·}} [[Microsoft]] {{·}} [[Yahoo!]] | | align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''[[:Category:Corporations|Corporations]]''' || [[Apple]] {{·}} [[IBM]] {{·}} [[Google]] {{·}} [[Loblaw]] {{·}} [[Lycos Europe]] {{·}} [[Microsoft]] {{·}} [[Yahoo!]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''Events''' || [[Arab Spring]] {{·}} [[Great Ape-Snake War]] {{·}} [[Spanish Revolution]] | | align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''Events''' || [[Arab Spring]] {{·}} [[Great Ape-Snake War]] {{·}} [[Spanish Revolution]] | ||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''Forums/Message boards''' || colspan=2 | [[4chan]] {{·}} [[Captain Luffy Forums]] {{·}} [[College Confidential]] {{·}} [[DSLReports]] {{·}} [[ESPN Forums]] {{·}} [[forums.starwars.com]] {{·}} [[HeavenGames]] {{·}} [[Invisionfree]] {{·}} [[NeoGAF]] {{·}} [[The Classic Horror Film Board]] {{·}} [[Yahoo! Messages]] {{·}} [[Yahoo! Neighbors]] {{·}} [[Yuku.com]] | | align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''Forums/Message boards''' || colspan=2 | [[4chan]] {{·}} [[Captain Luffy Forums]] {{·}} [[College Confidential]] {{·}} [[DSLReports]] {{·}} [[ESPN Forums]] {{·}} [[forums.starwars.com]] {{·}} [[HeavenGames]] {{·}} [[Invisionfree]] {{·}} [[NeoGAF]] {{·}} [[The Classic Horror Film Board]] {{·}} [[Yahoo! Messages]] {{·}} [[Yahoo! Neighbors]] {{·}} [[Yuku.com]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''[[Games|Gaming]]''' || colspan=2 | [[Atomicgamer]] {{·}} [[City of Heroes]] {{·}} [[Club Nintendo]] {{·}} [[CSGO Lounge|CS:GO Lounge]] {{·}} [[Desura]] {{·}} [[Dota 2]] {{·}} [[Dota 2 Lounge]] {{·}} [[Emulation Zone]] {{·}} [[ESEA]] {{·}} [[GameBanana]] {{·}} [[GameMaker Sandbox]] {{·}} [[GameTrailers]] {{·}} [[Halo]] {{·}} [[HLTV.org]] {{·}} [[Infinite Crisis]] {{·}} [[joinDOTA]] {{·}} [[Minecraft.net]] {{·}} [[Player.me]] {{·}} [[Playfire]] {{·}} [[Raptr]] {{·}} [[Steam]] {{·}} [[SteamDB]] {{·}} [[TF2 Outpost]] {{·}} [[Warhammer]] {{·}} [[Xfire]] | | align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''[[Games|Gaming]]''' || colspan=2 | [[Atomicgamer]] {{·}} [[City of Heroes]] {{·}} [[Club Nintendo]] {{·}} [[Counter-Strike: Global Offensive]] {{·}} [[CSGO Lounge|CS:GO Lounge]] {{·}} [[Desura]] {{·}} [[Dota 2]] {{·}} [[Dota 2 Lounge]] {{·}} [[Emulation Zone]] {{·}} [[ESEA]] {{·}} [[GameBanana]] {{·}} [[GameMaker Sandbox]] {{·}} [[GameTrailers]] {{·}} [[Halo]] {{·}} [[HLTV.org]] {{·}} [[Infinite Crisis]] {{·}} [[joinDOTA]] {{·}} [[League of Legends]] {{·}} [[Liquipedia]] {{·}} [[Minecraft.net]] {{·}} [[Player.me]] {{·}} [[Playfire]] {{·}} [[Raptr]] {{·}} [[Steam]] {{·}} [[SteamDB]] {{·}} [[Team Fortress 2]] {{·}} [[TF2 Outpost]] {{·}} [[Warhammer]] {{·}} [[Xfire]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''[[Image hosting]]''' || [[500px]] {{·}} [[AOL Pictures]] {{·}} [[Blipfoto]] {{·}} [[Blingee]] {{·}} [[Canv.as]] {{·}} [[Camera+]] {{·}} [[Cameroid]] {{·}} [[DailyBooth]] {{·}} [[Degree Confluence Project]] {{·}} [[deviantART]] {{·}} [[Demotivalo.net]] {{·}} [[Flickr]] {{·}} [[Fotoalbum.hu]] {{·}} [[Fotolog.com]] {{·}} [[Fotopedia]] {{·}} [[Frontback]] {{·}} [[Geograph Britain and Ireland]] {{·}} [[GTF Képhost]] {{·}} [[ImageShack]] {{·}} [[Imgh.us]] {{·}} [[Imgur]] {{·}} [[Inkblazers]] {{·}} [[Instagram]] {{·}} [[Kepfeltoltes.hu]] {{·}} [[Kephost.com]] {{·}} [[Kephost.hu]] {{·}} [[Kepkezelo.com]] {{·}} [[Keptarad.hu]] {{·}} [[Madden GIFERATOR]] {{·}} [[MLKSHK]] {{·}} [[Microsoft Clip Art]] {{·}} [[Microsoft Photosynth]] {{·}} [[Nokia Memories]] {{·}} [[noob.hu]] {{·}} [[Odysee]] {{·}} [[Panoramio]] {{·}} [[Photobucket]] {{·}} [[Picasa]] {{·}} [[Picplz]] {{·}} [[Pixiv]] {{·}} [[PSharing]] {{·}} [[Ptch]] {{·}} [[puu.sh]] {{·}} [[Rawporter]] {{·}} [[Relay.im]] {{·}} [[ScreenshotsDatabase.com]] {{·}} [[Snapjoy]] {{·}} [[Streetfiles]] {{·}} [[Tabblo]] {{·}} [[Tinypic]] {{·}} [[Trovebox]] {{·}} [[TwitPic]] {{·}} [[Wallbase]] {{·}} [[Wallhaven]] {{·}} [[Webshots]] {{·}} [[Wikimedia Commons]] | | align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''[[Image hosting]]''' || [[500px]] {{·}} [[AOL Pictures]] {{·}} [[Blipfoto]] {{·}} [[Blingee]] {{·}} [[Canv.as]] {{·}} [[Camera+]] {{·}} [[Cameroid]] {{·}} [[DailyBooth]] {{·}} [[Degree Confluence Project]] {{·}} [[deviantART]] {{·}} [[Demotivalo.net]] {{·}} [[Flickr]] {{·}} [[Fotoalbum.hu]] {{·}} [[Fotolog.com]] {{·}} [[Fotopedia]] {{·}} [[Frontback]] {{·}} [[Geograph Britain and Ireland]] {{·}} [[GTF Képhost]] {{·}} [[ImageShack]] {{·}} [[Imgh.us]] {{·}} [[Imgur]] {{·}} [[Inkblazers]] {{·}} [[Instagram]] {{·}} [[Kepfeltoltes.hu]] {{·}} [[Kephost.com]] {{·}} [[Kephost.hu]] {{·}} [[Kepkezelo.com]] {{·}} [[Keptarad.hu]] {{·}} [[Madden GIFERATOR]] {{·}} [[MLKSHK]] {{·}} [[Microsoft Clip Art]] {{·}} [[Microsoft Photosynth]] {{·}} [[Nokia Memories]] {{·}} [[noob.hu]] {{·}} [[Odysee]] {{·}} [[Panoramio]] {{·}} [[Photobucket]] {{·}} [[Picasa]] {{·}} [[Picplz]] {{·}} [[Pixiv]] {{·}} [[PSharing]] {{·}} [[Ptch]] {{·}} [[puu.sh]] {{·}} [[Rawporter]] {{·}} [[Relay.im]] {{·}} [[ScreenshotsDatabase.com]] {{·}} [[Snapjoy]] {{·}} [[Streetfiles]] {{·}} [[Tabblo]] {{·}} [[Tinypic]] {{·}} [[Trovebox]] {{·}} [[TwitPic]] {{·}} [[Wallbase]] {{·}} [[Wallhaven]] {{·}} [[Webshots]] {{·}} [[Wikimedia Commons]] | ||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''[[Social network|Social networks]]''' || colspan=2 | [[Bebo]] {{·}} [[BlackPlanet]] {{·}} [[Classmates.com]] {{·}} [[Cyworld]] {{·}} [[Dogster]] {{·}} [[Dopplr]] {{·}} [[douban]] {{·}} [[Ello]] {{·}} [[Facebook]] {{·}} [[Flixster]] {{·}} [[FriendFeed]] {{·}} [[Friendster]] {{·}} [[Friends Reunited]] {{·}} [[Gaia Online]] {{·}} [[Google+]] {{·}} [[Habbo]] {{·}} [[hi5]] {{·}} [[Hyves]] {{·}} [[iWiW]] {{·}} [[LinkedIn]] {{·}} [[Miiverse]] {{·}} [[mixi]] {{·}} [[MyHeritage]] {{·}} [[MyLife]] {{·}} [[Myspace]] {{·}} [[myVIP]] {{·}} [[Netlog]] {{·}} [[Odnoklassniki]] {{·}} [[Orkut]] {{·}} [[Plaxo]] {{·}} [[Qzone]] {{·}} [[Renren]] {{·}} [[Skyrock]] {{·}} [[Sonico.com]] {{·}} [[Storylane]] {{·}} [[Tagged]] {{·}} [[tvtag]] {{·}} [[Upcoming]] {{·}} [[Viadeo]] {{·}} [[Vine]] {{·}} [[Vkontakte]] {{·}} [[WeeWorld]] {{·}} [[Weibo]] {{·}} [[Wretch]] {{·}} [[Yahoo! Groups]] {{·}} [[Yahoo! Stars India]] {{·}} [[Yahoo! Upcoming]] {{·}} [[Social network|more sites...]] | | align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''[[Social network|Social networks]]''' || colspan=2 | [[Bebo]] {{·}} [[BlackPlanet]] {{·}} [[Classmates.com]] {{·}} [[Cyworld]] {{·}} [[Dogster]] {{·}} [[Dopplr]] {{·}} [[douban]] {{·}} [[Ello]] {{·}} [[Facebook]] {{·}} [[Flixster]] {{·}} [[FriendFeed]] {{·}} [[Friendster]] {{·}} [[Friends Reunited]] {{·}} [[Gaia Online]] {{·}} [[Google+]] {{·}} [[Habbo]] {{·}} [[hi5]] {{·}} [[Hyves]] {{·}} [[iWiW]] {{·}} [[LinkedIn]] {{·}} [[Miiverse]] {{·}} [[mixi]] {{·}} [[MyHeritage]] {{·}} [[MyLife]] {{·}} [[Myspace]] {{·}} [[myVIP]] {{·}} [[Netlog]] {{·}} [[Odnoklassniki]] {{·}} [[Orkut]] {{·}} [[Plaxo]] {{·}} [[Qzone]] {{·}} [[Renren]] {{·}} [[Skyrock]] {{·}} [[Sonico.com]] {{·}} [[Storylane]] {{·}} [[Tagged]] {{·}} [[tvtag]] {{·}} [[Upcoming]] {{·}} [[Viadeo]] {{·}} [[Vine]] {{·}} [[Vkontakte]] {{·}} [[WeeWorld]] {{·}} [[Weibo]] {{·}} [[Wretch]] {{·}} [[Yahoo! Groups]] {{·}} [[Yahoo! Stars India]] {{·}} [[Yahoo! Upcoming]] {{·}} [[Social network|more sites...]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''Shopping/Retail''' || colspan=2 | [[Alibaba]] {{·}} [[AliExpress]] {{·}} [[Amazon]] {{·}} [[Apple Store]] {{·}} [[DirectCanada]] {{·}} [[eBay]] {{·}} [[NCIX]] {{·}} [[Printfection]] {{·}} [[RadioShack]] {{·}} [[Sears]] {{·}} [[Sears Canada]] {{·}} [[Target]] {{·}} [[The Book Depository]] {{·}} [[ThinkGeek]] {{·}} [[Toys "R" Us]] {{·}} [[Walmart]] | | align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''Shopping/Retail''' || colspan=2 | [[Alibaba]] {{·}} [[AliExpress]] {{·}} [[Amazon]] {{·}} [[Apple Store]] {{·}} [[Barnes & Noble]] {{·}} [[DirectCanada]] {{·}} [[eBay]] {{·}} [[Kmart]] {{·}} [[NCIX]] {{·}} [[Printfection]] {{·}} [[RadioShack]] {{·}} [[Sears]] {{·}} [[Sears Canada]] {{·}} [[Target]] {{·}} [[The Book Depository]] {{·}} [[ThinkGeek]] {{·}} [[Toys "R" Us]] {{·}} [[Walmart]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''Software/[[Code hosting services|code hosting]]''' || colspan=2 | [[Android Development]] {{·}} [[Alioth]] {{·}} [[Assembla]] {{·}} [[BerliOS]] {{·}} [[Betavine]] {{·}} [[Bitbucket]] {{·}} [[BountySource]] {{·}} [[Codecademy]] {{·}} [[CodePlex]] {{·}} [[Freepository]] {{·}} [[Free Software Foundation]] {{·}} [[GNU Savannah]] {{·}} [[GitHost]] {{·}} [[GitHub]] {{·}} [[GitHub Downloads]] {{·}} [[Gitorious]] {{·}} [[Gna!]] {{·}} [[Google Code]] {{·}} [[ibiblio]] {{·}} [[java.net]] {{·}} [[JavaForge]] {{·}} [[KnowledgeForge]] {{·}} [[Launchpad]] {{·}} [[LuaForge]] {{·}} [[Maemo]] {{·}} [[mozdev]] {{·}} [[OSOR.eu]] {{·}} [[OW2 Consortium]] {{·}} [[Openmoko]] {{·}} [[OpenSolaris]] {{·}} [[Ourproject.org]] {{·}} [[Ovi Store]] {{·}} [[Project Kenai]] {{·}} [[RubyForge]] {{·}} [[SEUL.org]] {{·}} [[SourceForge]] {{·}} [[Stypi]] {{·}} [[TestFlight]] {{·}} [[tigris.org]] {{·}} [[Transifex]] {{·}} [[TuxFamily]] {{·}} [[Yahoo! Downloads]] | | align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''Software/[[Code hosting services|code hosting]]''' || colspan=2 | [[Android Development]] {{·}} [[Alioth]] {{·}} [[Assembla]] {{·}} [[BerliOS]] {{·}} [[Betavine]] {{·}} [[Bitbucket]] {{·}} [[BountySource]] {{·}} [[Codecademy]] {{·}} [[CodePlex]] {{·}} [[Freepository]] {{·}} [[Free Software Foundation]] {{·}} [[GNU Savannah]] {{·}} [[GitHost]] {{·}} [[GitHub]] {{·}} [[GitHub Downloads]] {{·}} [[Gitorious]] {{·}} [[Gna!]] {{·}} [[Google Code]] {{·}} [[ibiblio]] {{·}} [[java.net]] {{·}} [[JavaForge]] {{·}} [[KnowledgeForge]] {{·}} [[Launchpad]] {{·}} [[LuaForge]] {{·}} [[Maemo]] {{·}} [[mozdev]] {{·}} [[OSOR.eu]] {{·}} [[OW2 Consortium]] {{·}} [[Openmoko]] {{·}} [[OpenSolaris]] {{·}} [[Ourproject.org]] {{·}} [[Ovi Store]] {{·}} [[Project Kenai]] {{·}} [[RubyForge]] {{·}} [[SEUL.org]] {{·}} [[SourceForge]] {{·}} [[Stypi]] {{·}} [[TestFlight]] {{·}} [[tigris.org]] {{·}} [[Transifex]] {{·}} [[TuxFamily]] {{·}} [[Yahoo! Downloads]] | ||
|- | |||
| align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''Television/Radio''' || colspan=2 | [[ABC]] {{·}} [[BBC]] {{·}} [[CBC]] {{·}} [[CBS]] {{·}} [[CTV]] {{·}} [[Fox]] {{·}} [[G4]] {{·}} [[Global TV]] {{·}} [[Jeopardy!]] {{·}} [[NBC]] {{·}} [[NHK]] {{·}} [[Penn & Teller: Bullshit!]] {{·}} [[The Howard Stern Show]] {{·}} [[TV News Archive]] ([[Understanding 9/11]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''Torrenting/Piracy''' || colspan=2 | [[ExtraTorrent]] {{·}} [[EZTV]] {{·}} [[isoHunt]] {{·}} [[KickassTorrents]] {{·}} [[The Pirate Bay]] {{·}} [[Torrentz]] {{·}} [[Library Genesis]] | | align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''Torrenting/Piracy''' || colspan=2 | [[ExtraTorrent]] {{·}} [[EZTV]] {{·}} [[isoHunt]] {{·}} [[KickassTorrents]] {{·}} [[The Pirate Bay]] {{·}} [[Torrentz]] {{·}} [[Library Genesis]] |