Difference between revisions of "Spolužáci.cz"
(Created page with "{{Infobox project | title = Spolužáci.cz | image = 2018-04-07_Spoluzaci.cz.png | URL = [http://spoluzaci.cz spoluzaci.cz] | description = Czech portal for current and past c...") |
(Mass-edit to update uses of Template:IRC) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| URL = [http://spoluzaci.cz spoluzaci.cz] | | URL = [http://spoluzaci.cz spoluzaci.cz] | ||
| description = Czech portal for current and past classmates | | description = Czech portal for current and past classmates | ||
| project_status = {{ | | project_status = {{Closed}} | ||
| archiving_status = {{ | | archiving_status = {{partiallysaved}} (public pages) | ||
| lead = [[User:Sanqui]] | | lead = [[User:Sanqui]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 15: | Line 13: | ||
Spolužáci.cz was started in 1999. In 2004 [[Seznam]] took over it. Prime years ensured up until [[Facebook]] took over all its usage. On 2018-04-05, shutdown was announced due to the new GDPR law as well as a decline in users. [https://blog.seznam.cz/2018/04/sluzba-spoluzaci-cz-na-konci-srpna-skonci/] | Spolužáci.cz was started in 1999. In 2004 [[Seznam]] took over it. Prime years ensured up until [[Facebook]] took over all its usage. On 2018-04-05, shutdown was announced due to the new GDPR law as well as a decline in users. [https://blog.seznam.cz/2018/04/sluzba-spoluzaci-cz-na-konci-srpna-skonci/] | ||
From 2018-05-24, it | From 2018-05-24, it was no longer be possible to create new groups or register, but current users will be able to download documents and photographs. | ||
On 2018-08-31, Spolužáci.cz | On 2018-08-31, Spolužáci.cz has ceased to function. | ||
== URLs to scrape == | |||
{| | |||
| URL | |||
| Permission | |||
| Description | |||
|- | |||
| https://www.spoluzaci.cz/ | |||
| Guest | |||
| List of districts | |||
|- | |||
| https://www.spoluzaci.cz/?folderId=\d+ | |||
| Guest | |||
| List of municipalities per district, or list of schools per municipality | |||
|- | |||
| https://www.spoluzaci.cz/schoolScreen?schoolId=\d+ | |||
| Guest | |||
| Basic school info, list of classrooms | |||
|- | |||
| https://www.spoluzaci.cz/classroomScreen?classroomId=\d+ | |||
| User | |||
| Redirects to noteboard if a memeber, otherwise the join page for classroom (with surnames and hint) | |||
|- | |||
| https://www.spoluzaci.cz/nastenka/trida/\d+ | |||
| Classmate | |||
| Class noteboard | |||
|- | |||
| https://www.spoluzaci.cz/noteboardInterfaceScreen.html?method=contrib-list | |||
| Classmate | |||
| Class noteboard XHR request. POST data: | |||
<pre>noteboardType=classroom | |||
classroomId=\d+ | |||
classmateId=\d+ | |||
timestamp=\d+ | |||
requestId=[0-9a-f]+ | |||
order=(older|newer) | |||
mainlimit=15 | |||
reslimit=200</pre> | |||
|- | |||
| https://www.spoluzaci.cz/listClassmatesScreen?classroomId=\d+ | |||
| Classmate | |||
| List of classmates | |||
|- | |||
| https://www.spoluzaci.cz/classmateScreen?classroomId=\d+&classmateId=\d+&pageNumber=\d+ | |||
| Classmate | |||
| Classmate personal details, pagination for comments | |||
|- | |||
| https://www.spoluzaci.cz/listTeachersScreen?classroomId=\d+ | |||
| Classmate | |||
| List of teachers | |||
|- | |||
| ??? | |||
| Classmate | |||
| Teacher details | |||
|- | |||
| https://www.spoluzaci.cz/fotogalerie/trida/\d+ | |||
| Classmate | |||
| Photo gallery | |||
|- | |||
| https://www.spoluzaci.cz/fotogalerie/trida/\d+/album/\d+?pageNumber=\d+ | |||
| Classmate | |||
| Photo gallery album | |||
|- | |||
| https://www.spoluzaci.cz/fotogalerie/trida/\d+?classmateId=\d+ | |||
| Classmate | |||
| Classmate's personal photo gallery | |||
|- | |||
| https://www.spoluzaci.cz/videogalerie/trida?classroomId=\d+ | |||
| Classmate | |||
| Video gallery | |||
|- | |||
| ??? | |||
| Classmate | |||
| Video | |||
|- | |||
| https://www.spoluzaci.cz/dokumenty/trida/\d+ | |||
| Classmate | |||
| Class documents. TODO Pagination? Folders? | |||
|- | |||
| https://www.spoluzaci.cz/dokumenty/trida/\d+/detail/\d+ | |||
| Classmate | |||
| Class document details | |||
|- | |||
| http://spoluzaci.cz/dokumenty/stazeni?docId=\d+&path=\base64 | |||
| Classmate | |||
| Direct document download | |||
|- | |||
| https://www.spoluzaci.cz/dokumenty/trida/\d+/stazeni-diskuze/classroom | |||
| Classmate | |||
| Direct school discussion backup download (feature removed in 2011) | |||
|- | |||
| https://www.spoluzaci.cz/schoolScreen?schoolId=\d+&page=teacher&classroomId=\d+ | |||
| Schoolmate | |||
| List of school teachers (must have valid classroomId for other links to work) | |||
|- | |||
| https://www.spoluzaci.cz/teacherScreen?teacherId=\d+&classroomId=\d+ | |||
| Schoolmate | |||
| School teacher details (must have valid classroomId) | |||
|- | |||
| https://www.spoluzaci.cz/schoolScreen?schoolId=\d+&classroomId=\d+&page=noteboard | |||
| Schoolmate | |||
| School noteboard | |||
|- | |||
| https://www.spoluzaci.cz/nastaveni/spravce/trida/\d+ | |||
| Class admin | |||
| Class settings | |||
|- | |||
| https://www.spoluzaci.cz/nastaveni/spravce/trida/\d+?page=access | |||
| Class admin | |||
| Settings for class access | |||
|} | |||
== Progress == | |||
On 2018-08-29, Sanqui archived spoluzaci.cz ({{job|1nfcress8a27s2kjga5a4dedd}}). This only captures the public portion of the website. | |||
{{Czech websites}} |
Latest revision as of 19:02, 31 October 2021
Spolužáci.cz | |
Czech portal for current and past classmates | |
URL | spoluzaci.cz |
Status | Offline |
Archiving status | Partially saved (public pages) |
Archiving type | Unknown |
IRC channel | #archiveteam-bs (on hackint) |
Project lead | User:Sanqui |
Spolužáci.cz is a Czech portal providing spaces for school class groups. Among the features it gives a class is a list of classmates and teachers, a forum, and a place to upload photographs and documents. Most classes are password protected or invite-only.
Spolužáci.cz was started in 1999. In 2004 Seznam took over it. Prime years ensured up until Facebook took over all its usage. On 2018-04-05, shutdown was announced due to the new GDPR law as well as a decline in users. [1]
From 2018-05-24, it was no longer be possible to create new groups or register, but current users will be able to download documents and photographs.
On 2018-08-31, Spolužáci.cz has ceased to function.
URLs to scrape
Progress
On 2018-08-29, Sanqui archived spoluzaci.cz (job:1nfcress8a27s2kjga5a4dedd). This only captures the public portion of the website.
Czech and Slovak websites | |
Webhosting | Webzdarma • Sweb.cz • blog.cz • hostuju.cz • szm.com • webgarden.cz (jex.cz) |
Social media | |
Photo and file hosting | uloz.to • rajce.net |
Message boards | okoun.cz • nyx.cz • nyx.cz • HOFYLAND.CZ • Lopuch.cz |
Fandoms | Pikachu.cz • PJZ.cz • HOCZ • Bronies.cz • furry.cz • Furrici.info |