Difference between revisions of "Pics.coldline.hu"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Archiving: status table) |
m (→Archiving: 200k-299k added) |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| [http://archive.org/details/pics_coldline_hu_public_images_0100000_0199999] | | [http://archive.org/details/pics_coldline_hu_public_images_0100000_0199999] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:right" | Total: | | 0200000 – 0299999 | ||
| 2011-03-24 – 2011-08-07 | |||
| style="text-align:right" | 60,590 | |||
| style="text-align:right" | 446 | |||
| [http://archive.org/details/pics_coldline_hu_public_images_0200000_0299999] | |||
|- | |||
| 0300000 – 0399999 | |||
| colspan="4" style="text-align:center" | {{blue|In progress}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:right" | Total: 169,179 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:06, 24 February 2018
pics.coldline.hu | |
URL | http://pics.coldline.hu[IA•Wcite•.today•MemWeb] |
Status | Online! |
Archiving status | In progress... |
Archiving type | Unknown |
IRC channel | #archiveteam-bs (on hackint) |
pics.coldline.hu is a Hungarian image hosting website lanuched in 2008.
As of September 2017, it hosts more than 2.6 million pictures.
Vital signs
Seems okay, but it seems that a single individual is behind the website, so it should be considered at some risk regarding long-term operation.
Archiving
user:bzc6p started archiving the public images in September 2017. (Private images are not accessible without knowing their own identifier.)
ID range | Upload date | Num. of images[1] | Rate (im./day) | Archives |
---|---|---|---|---|
0000001 – 0099999 | 2008-06-18 – 2010-10-01 | 58,981 | 71 | [1] |
0100000 – 0199999 | 2010-10-01 – 2011-03-23 | 49,608 | 287 | [2] |
0200000 – 0299999 | 2011-03-24 – 2011-08-07 | 60,590 | 446 | [3] |
0300000 – 0399999 | In progress | |||
Total: 169,179 |
Notes
- ↑ Discovery results. Actual number of downloaded images may be less.