Difference between revisions of "IRC Quotes"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added Mandaliet.com (Furcadia QDB)) |
|||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|Auguste | |Auguste | ||
|The Worms quote database | |The Worms quote database | ||
|- | |||
|Mandaliet.com | |||
|Yes | |||
|Auguste | |||
|The Furcadia quote database | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Archive Team]] | [[Category:Archive Team]] |
Revision as of 06:53, 6 April 2011
Auguste, BlueMax and Dr-Spangle are currently scraping IRC quote databases (e.g. Bash.org). If you can help out or suggest other quote databases to scrape, please join them in #bashup.
Auguste is currently hosting scrapes here. Feel free to mirror.
Database | Has been scraped | Scraper | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Bash.org | Yes | Dr-Spangle | |
QDB.us | Yes | Auguste | |
QuoteIRC.com | Yes | Auguste | |
QDB.MIT.edu | Yes | Auguste | |
WarpDrive.se | Yes | Auguste | Quotes are in Swedish |
xkcdb.com | Yes | Auguste | The xkcd quote database |
WQDB.org | Yes | Auguste | The Worms quote database |
Mandaliet.com | Yes | Auguste | The Furcadia quote database |