Difference between revisions of "Early projects"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || [http://torrent.ibiblio.org/doc/182 Quux.org Gopher Mirror Collection 2006] || This is a collection of mirrors maintained by gopher.quux.org. These mirrors were taken offline in 2006 due to bandwidth constraints || 1.5 GB | | 3 || [http://torrent.ibiblio.org/doc/182 Quux.org Gopher Mirror Collection 2006] || This is a collection of mirrors maintained by gopher.quux.org. These mirrors were taken offline in 2006 due to bandwidth constraints || 1.5 GB | ||
|- | |||
| colspan=3 | Total || 657.62 GB | |||
|} | |} | ||
</center> | </center> |
Revision as of 08:33, 6 November 2010
Some archives available for downloading, by Archive Team or by other volunteers. Sorted by size.
# | Title | Description | Size |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Geocities - The Torrent | The popular web hosting service founded in 1994. It was closed by Yahoo! in 2009 | 641.32 GB |
2 | Internet Gopher Archive 2007 | 14.8 GB | |
3 | Quux.org Gopher Mirror Collection 2006 | This is a collection of mirrors maintained by gopher.quux.org. These mirrors were taken offline in 2006 due to bandwidth constraints | 1.5 GB |
Total | 657.62 GB |